Region Contacts

Region 1 Office (Former Local 5111)

1291-100th Street
North Battleford, SK S9A 0W4
Phone: 445-6433 
Fax: 446-2405
Email:  cupe5111pres@sasktel.net

 

Region 2 Office (former Local 4777)

215-16th Street West
Prince Albert, SK S6V 3V4
Phone: 922-0600 
Fax: 763-8915 
Email: cupelocal4777@sasktel.net

 

Region 3 Office (former Local 3967)

1651 Park Street 
Regina, SK S4N 5A2 
Phone: 757-7925 
Fax: 757-6959
Email: cupe3967@sasktel.net

 

Region 4 Office (former Local 5999)

46 – 3rd Street
Weyburn, SK
S4H 0V9
Phone: (306) 842-1559
Fax: (306) 842-1560
Email:  cupelocal5999@sasktel.net

 

Region 5 Office (former Local 4980)

180 A Broadway West
Yorkton, Saskatchewan S3N 1E2
Phone: (306) 783-1396
Fax: (306) 783-1398
Email: cupe4980@sasktel.net

1651 Park Street, Regina, SK S4N 5A2 306-546-2185

 

 

Region 3 Standing Committees

Aboriginal

Table Officer Liaison – Lucy Poelen-Coninx
Area 1 – Colleen Bear
Area 2 – Sharon Kayseass
Area 3 – Louise Watson
Area 3 – Vicki Tramer

CCA

Table Officer Liaison – Sheila Boulding
Area 1 – Charleen Wennberg
Area 2 – Margaret Chypiska
Area 3 – Sandra Maximchuk
Area 3 – Darlene Gilewich

Entertainment & Recreation

Table Officer Liaison – Rhonda Osipoff
Area 1 – Jamie Knox
Area 2 – Laura Moffatt
Area 3 – Toni Glover
Area 3 – Shyla Mitchell

Grievance

Table Officer Liaison – Bashir Jalloh
Provincial Committee Member – Sheila Boulding
Area 1 – Cindy Zorn
Area 1 – Cindy Gilewicz
Area 2 – Margaret Chypiska
Area 2 – Lucy Poelen-Coninx
Area 3 – Jason Martin
Area 3 – Rhonda Osipoff
Area 3 – Darlene Gilewich

LGBTQ

Table Officer Liaison – Darlene Gilewich
Area 1 – Jennifer Russell
Area 2 – Carmen Goebel
Area 3 – Rebecca Reynard
Area 3 – Louise Watson

LPN

Table Officer Liaison – Joanne Alexiuk
Area 1 – Jennifer Russell
Area 2 – Shauna Keepness-Bourgon
Area 3 – Leigh Kennedy
Area 3 – Helen Head-Sabitu

MAC/PAC (Political Action Committee)

Table Officer Liaison – Cindy Zorn
Area 1 – Donna Taylor
Area 1 – April Dohla
Area 2 – Sheila Boulding
Area 2 – Jan Stout
Area 3 – Larry Hubbard
Area 3 – Shannon McMillan

OH&S

Table Officer Liaison – Lucy Poelen-Coninx
Area 1 – April Dohla
Area 2 – Laura Moffatt
Area 3 – Joanne Alexiuk
Area 3 – Naomi Head

Women's

Table Officer Liaison – Joanne Alexiuk
Area 1 – Cindy Gilewicz
Area 2 – Leslie Richardson
Area 3 – Maryanne Ochapowace
Area 3 – Shyla Mitchell

Young Workers

Table Officer Liaison – Rebecca Reynard
Area 1 – Ashley Raynor
Area 2 – Samantha Hachkewich
Area 3 – Rebecca Morrissette
Area 3 – Candace Curtis

About CUPE Local 5430

CUPE Local 5430 is the largest health care union in Saskatchewan, representing over 13,600 members. We represent a wide range of health care providers in five major classification areas: clerical, technical, nursing, support and plant operations. Together, we each contribute to the well-being of hospital patients, long-term care residents and home care clients.

Read more